Prashanth Residency Madikeri

28 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Prashanth Residency Madikeri
$$$$

Overview

The 3-star Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel provides proximity to Madikeri Fort, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away.

Location

Also, Tibetan Monastery is 2.3 km from this Madikeri hotel. The accommodation is situated quite close to Raja's Seat, and New Private Stand bus station lies a mere 10 minutes' stroll away.

Rooms

The rooms have a dining area, along with tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience. Private bathrooms include nice touches such as free toiletries.

Eat & Drink

Guests can also enjoy Asian food at Udipi the Veg located only 1.9 km from Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 12:00-16:00
from 10:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Prashanth Residency Madikeri guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Hindi, Kannada
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Double Room
  • Room size:

    11 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Shower
Double Room
  • Room size:

    14 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Shower

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

TV

Flat-screen TV

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

VIP check-in/ -out

No pets allowed

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Room features

  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Prashanth Residency Madikeri

💵 Lowest room price 106 NZ$

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
1, Industrial Estate Road Prashanth Residency, Madikeri, India, 571201
Map view
1, Industrial Estate Road Prashanth Residency, Madikeri, India, 571201
  • City landmarks
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Restaurant
Pause The Unwind Cafe
200 m
Restaurant
Kodava's Kitchen
1.9 km
Restaurant
Sri Ambika Upahar
1.9 km
Restaurant
Athithi
660 m
Restaurant
The Falls at The Tamara Coorg
660 m
Restaurant
Hotel Choice
660 m
Restaurant
Popular Guruprasad Restaurant
660 m
Restaurant
Zaffron by Le Coorg
1.4 km
Restaurant
French Bakery
690 m
Restaurant
Silver Oaks
950 m

Reviews of Prashanth Residency Madikeri

8.8 /10
Great
20 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Prashanth Residency Madikeri

Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel?
Staying at the 3-star Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel, you shouldn't miss Madikeri's main landmarks, Madikeri Fort (2 km the accommodation) and Raja's Seat, located just 1.2 km away.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel?
Guests of the Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated—8/10 according to reviews—restaurant Udipi the Veg offering Asian cuisine.
What is check-in and check-out time at Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel?
Guests of Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel can check in from 12:00 to 16:00 and check out from 10:00.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 3-star Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel?
Featuring a dining area, the rooms of the 3-star Prashanth Residency Madikeri hotel also come with self-catering options like coffee/tea making facilities.
What is the cancellation fee in the hotel?
At the hotel, free cancellation is provided.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room